Dr. Jonathan W. Revels
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 9 years
- Graduation year: 2012
- Sole propriator: Yes
- NPI: 1750674164
Dr. Jonathan W. Revels DO
Radiologist
He is located at 2211 Lomas Boulevard Northeast in Albuquerque, NM 87106. Can help patients with the following: MRI. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1750674164. Appointment can be made via the phone number (505) 272-1476. He is affiliated with 3 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Dr. Jonathan W. Revels, being an radiologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Jonathan W. Revels.
- MRI
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Jonathan W. Revels is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Diagnostic Radiology .
Bills through: Unm Medical Group Inc
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Studies
Graduated in 2012Additional Specialities
- Resident
Affiliated hospitals
Looking for more Radiologists?
Out of the 36 radiologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2211 Lomas Boulevard Northeast Albuquerque, 87106, NM
- Gender: Female
- Address: Department Of Radiology Msc 10 5530 1 University Of New Mexico Albuquerque, 87131, NM
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2211 Lomas Boulevard Northeast Albuquerque, 87106, NM
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2211 Lomas Boulevard Northeast Albuquerque, 87106, NM
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1055 North Curtis Road Boise, 83706, ID
- Gender: Female
- Address: 600 Highland Avenue Madison, 53792, WI
- Gender: Female
- Address: Unmh 2211 Lomas Boulevard Northeast Albuquerque, 87131, NM
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2211 Lomas Boulevard Northeast Albuquerque, 87106, NM
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2211 Lomas Boulevard Northeast Albuquerque, 87106, NM
Questions & Answers
What conditions does Dr. Jonathan W. Revels treat?
Dr. Jonathan W. Revels provides treatment for MRI.
Where can you meet with Dr. Jonathan W. Revels?
Dr. Jonathan W. Revels's office is located at 2211 Lomas Boulevard Northeast in Albuquerque, NM 87106.
Does Dr. Jonathan W. Revels accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Jonathan W. Revels accepts insurance.
Has Dr. Jonathan W. Revels affiliation with hospitals?
Dr. Jonathan W. Revels is affiliated with CHRISTUS ST VINCENT REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER. For the full list of hospitals see this list.